+91- 92007 61000 info@jdgums.com

Red Chilli Whole


Botanical Name
Capsicum Annum
English Name
Red Chilli Whole
Origin
India
Indian Name
Mirch
Family Name
Solanaceae
Other Name
Paprika

We introduce ourselves as leading traders of spices all over the world. we are intended at providing high quality products that match the international standards.

Red Chilli Powder processed from high quality Dry Red Chili. Its not only valuable for medicinal benefits but also add relish to your food. Ideal for wide varieties of foods including curry, sausages, fast foods etc. we make sure that every bit of our product is completely health friendly and we always keep the hygienic parameter above all.

Red Chili can have many useful purposes, so according to the usage we have different varieties of it like hot, very hot and food coloring purpose.

Our Red Chilli Powder has scorching aroma that will leave you with an indelible effect. Our Chilli Powder are produced from the best quality dry Chilies from selected farms - handpicked, and thoroughly checked and processed further.

HEALTH BENEFITS

They are also a good source of minerals like potassium, manganese, iron, and magnesium.